# Dalfort Capital Partners

> Dalfort Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Dallas, TX, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 317495
- Filed as: DALFORT CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Dalfort Capital Management, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dallas, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 22, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317495
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dalfort-capital-partners-dallas-tx-317495

## Quick answers

**Where is Dalfort Capital Partners located?**
Dalfort Capital Partners' principal office is in Dallas, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Dalfort Capital Partners report to regulators?**
Dalfort Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 317495.

**Does Dalfort Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317495

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- dalfortcapital.com
- LinkedIn @dalfort-capital-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 22, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Dalfort Capital Partners (CRD 317495): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
