# Daiwa International Capital Partners Limited

> Daiwa International Capital Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 325039
- Filed as: DAIWA INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325039
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daiwa-international-capital-partners-limited-london-325039

## Quick answers

**Where is Daiwa International Capital Partners Limited located?**
Daiwa International Capital Partners Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Daiwa International Capital Partners Limited report to regulators?**
Daiwa International Capital Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 325039.

**Does Daiwa International Capital Partners Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325039

**What changed in Daiwa International Capital Partners Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [daiwa-icp.com/en](https://daiwa-icp.com/en)
- LinkedIn @daiwa-international-capital-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Daiwa International Capital Partners Limited (CRD 325039): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
