# D Capital, Inc.

> D Capital, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in Minato-Ku, Tokyo, Japan, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 336322
- Filed as: D CAPITAL, INC.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Minato-Ku, Tokyo, Japan
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: December 2, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336322
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-capital-inc-minato-ku-tokyo-336322

## Quick answers

**Where is D Capital, Inc. located?**
D Capital, Inc.'s principal office is in Minato-Ku, Tokyo, Japan, according to its Form ADV.

**How does D Capital, Inc. report to regulators?**
D Capital, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 336322.

**Does D Capital, Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336322

**What changed in D Capital, Inc.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the January 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- dcapital.jp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 12, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | December 2, 2025 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### January 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. D Capital, Inc. (CRD 336322): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
