# Cubera Private Equity As

> Cubera Private Equity As is an exempt reporting adviser in Oslo, Norway, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 286145
- Filed as: CUBERA PRIVATE EQUITY AS
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Oslo, Norway
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/286145
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cubera-private-equity-as-oslo-286145

## Quick answers

**Where is Cubera Private Equity As located?**
Cubera Private Equity As' principal office is in Oslo, Norway, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Cubera Private Equity As report to regulators?**
Cubera Private Equity As is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 286145.

**Does Cubera Private Equity As report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/286145

**What changed in Cubera Private Equity As' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2017 (9 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- cubera.no/TEAM
- LinkedIn @CUBERA-PRIVATE-EQUITY

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 2, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 11, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 10, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Cubera Private Equity As (CRD 286145): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
