# Crosstree Real Estate Partners LLP

> Crosstree Real Estate Partners LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 323173
- Filed as: CROSSTREE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323173
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crosstree-real-estate-partners-llp-london-323173

## Quick answers

**Where is Crosstree Real Estate Partners LLP located?**
Crosstree Real Estate Partners LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Crosstree Real Estate Partners LLP report to regulators?**
Crosstree Real Estate Partners LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 323173.

**Does Crosstree Real Estate Partners LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323173

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [crosstree.com](https://crosstree.com)
- LinkedIn @crosstree-real-estate-partners-llp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 2, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 20, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 26, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Crosstree Real Estate Partners LLP (CRD 323173): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
