# Craig Drill Capital Corporation

> Craig Drill Capital Corporation is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 163355
- Filed as: CRAIG DRILL CAPITAL CORPORATION
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 14, 2024
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163355
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/craig-drill-capital-corporation-new-york-ny-163355

## Quick answers

**Where is Craig Drill Capital Corporation located?**
Craig Drill Capital Corporation's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Craig Drill Capital Corporation report to regulators?**
Craig Drill Capital Corporation is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 163355.

**Does Craig Drill Capital Corporation report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163355

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- craigdrillcapital.com
- LinkedIn @CRAIG-DRILL-CAPITAL

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | February 11, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 4, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 1, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 14, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 14, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 14, 2024 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Craig Drill Capital Corporation (CRD 163355): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
