# CQS (UK) LLP

> CQS (UK) LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 282124
- Also doing business as: MANULIFE CQS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, NEW CITY INVESTMENT MANAGERS
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 22, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282124
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cqs-uk-llp-london-282124

## Quick answers

**Where is CQS (UK) LLP located?**
CQS (UK) LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does CQS (UK) LLP report to regulators?**
CQS (UK) LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 282124.

**Does CQS (UK) LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282124

**What changed in CQS (UK) LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 0 yes answers, previously 2 (now no: 11.D(2), 11.D(4)). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2015 (10 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- cqs.com
- cqscapital.com
- manulifeim.com/institutional/global/en/capabilities/cqs
- ncim.co.uk
- LinkedIn linkedin.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 5, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 22, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 0 yes answers, previously 2 (now no: 11.D(2), 11.D(4)).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. CQS (UK) LLP (CRD 282124): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
