# Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited

> Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Midtown, Queensway, Gibraltar, registered since 2026, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 30, 2026.

- CRD: 311614
- Filed as: COVALIS (GIBRALTAR) LIMITED
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Midtown, Queensway, Gibraltar
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/311614
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covalis-gibraltar-limited-midtown-queensway-311614

## Quick answers

**How is Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees; other.

**How much does Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 30, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 1.5% to 4% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited located?**
Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited's principal office is in Midtown, Queensway, Gibraltar, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited registered with the SEC or a state?**
Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 311614.

**How much does Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited manage?**
Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited reports $4,760,413,772 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 30, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (14); other (1).

**Does Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/311614

**What changed in Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees
- Other

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 30, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 1.5% to 4% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> The management fee typically ranges from approximately 1.5% to 4.0% per annum of the net asset value of the shares or interests of each Fund held by Investors.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $4,760,413,772
- Discretionary: $4,760,413,772
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 14 | $4,760,413,772 |
| Other | 1 | $0 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 3 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- covaliscapital.com
- LinkedIn @covalis-capital-llp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | January 16, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $4,760,413,772 | 3 | June 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Covalis (Gibraltar) Limited (CRD 311614): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
