# Covalis Capital LLP

> Covalis Capital LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in London, United Kingdom, registered since 2026, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 30, 2026.

- CRD: 174043
- Filed as: COVALIS CAPITAL LLP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/174043
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covalis-capital-llp-london-174043

## Quick answers

**How is Covalis Capital LLP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Covalis Capital LLP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees; other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Covalis Capital LLP located?**
Covalis Capital LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Covalis Capital LLP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Covalis Capital LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 174043.

**How much does Covalis Capital LLP manage?**
Covalis Capital LLP reports $4,788,894,748 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 30, 2026 (95% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Covalis Capital LLP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (15); other (1).

**Does Covalis Capital LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/174043

**What changed in Covalis Capital LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees
- Other

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $4,788,894,748
- Discretionary: $4,558,207,935
- Non-discretionary: $230,686,813

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 15 | $4,788,894,748 |
| Other | 1 | $0 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 25 total, 17 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- covaliscapital.com
- LinkedIn @covalis-capital-llp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $4,788,894,748 | 25 | June 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Covalis Capital LLP (CRD 174043): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
