# Cottonwood Capital Partners III, LLC

> Cottonwood Capital Partners III, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Santa Fe, NM, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 319739
- Filed as: COTTONWOOD CAPITAL PARTNERS III, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Santa Fe, NM
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 9, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319739
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cottonwood-capital-partners-iii-llc-santa-fe-nm-319739

## Quick answers

**Where is Cottonwood Capital Partners III, LLC located?**
Cottonwood Capital Partners III, LLC's principal office is in Santa Fe, NM, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Cottonwood Capital Partners III, LLC report to regulators?**
Cottonwood Capital Partners III, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 319739.

**Does Cottonwood Capital Partners III, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319739

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- cottonwood.vc
- LinkedIn @cottonwood-technology-fund
- X @cottonwoodvc
- YouTube @CottonwoodTechnologyFund

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | September 2, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 27, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 9, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Cottonwood Capital Partners III, LLC (CRD 319739): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
