# Corundum Partners

> Corundum Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Colorado Springs, CO, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 282191
- Filed as: CORUNDUM PARTNERS
- Legal name: Corundum Partners, Inc.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Colorado Springs, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 15, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282191
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corundum-partners-colorado-springs-co-282191

## Quick answers

**Where is Corundum Partners located?**
Corundum Partners' principal office is in Colorado Springs, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Corundum Partners report to regulators?**
Corundum Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 282191.

**Does Corundum Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282191

**What changed in Corundum Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 15, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Corundum Partners (CRD 282191): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
