# Corton Capital LLC

> Corton Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in São Paulo, Brazil, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 321889
- Filed as: CORTON CAPITAL LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: São Paulo, Brazil
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321889
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corton-capital-llc-sao-paulo-321889

## Quick answers

**Where is Corton Capital LLC located?**
Corton Capital LLC's principal office is in São Paulo, Brazil, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Corton Capital LLC report to regulators?**
Corton Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 321889.

**Does Corton Capital LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321889

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [cortoncapital.com](https://cortoncapital.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 7, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 7, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 23, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Corton Capital LLC (CRD 321889): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
