# Corporate Partners II Management LLC

> Corporate Partners II Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161671
- Filed as: CORPORATE PARTNERS II MANAGEMENT LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 9, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161671
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corporate-partners-ii-management-llc-new-york-ny-161671

## Quick answers

**Where is Corporate Partners II Management LLC located?**
Corporate Partners II Management LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Corporate Partners II Management LLC report to regulators?**
Corporate Partners II Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161671.

**Does Corporate Partners II Management LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161671

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2018 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [corporatepartners.com](https://corporatepartners.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | August 4, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | July 13, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 9, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Corporate Partners II Management LLC (CRD 161671): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
