# Corbel Capital Partners

> Corbel Capital Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Los Angeles, CA, registered since 2022, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 20, 2026.

- CRD: 171849
- Filed as: CORBEL CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Corbel Management, LLC
- Also doing business as: CORBEL CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 20, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/171849
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corbel-capital-partners-los-angeles-ca-171849

## Quick answers

**How is Corbel Capital Partners compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Corbel Capital Partners reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Corbel Capital Partners located?**
Corbel Capital Partners' principal office is in Los Angeles, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Corbel Capital Partners registered with the SEC or a state?**
Corbel Capital Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2022. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 171849.

**How much does Corbel Capital Partners manage?**
Corbel Capital Partners reports $1,237,588,918 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 20, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Corbel Capital Partners' assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Corbel Capital Partners: Regulatory assets under management: $642,474,035 in the October 2022 data and $1,237,588,918 in the October 2026 data, up 93%. Total employees: 13 in October 2022 and 18 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Corbel Capital Partners serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (17).

**Does Corbel Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/171849

**What changed in Corbel Capital Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the February 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $1,237,588,918
- Discretionary: $1,237,588,918
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 17 | $1,237,588,918 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: 18 total, 14 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- corbelcap.com
- LinkedIn @corbel_capital_partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $642,474,035 | 13 | July 6, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $906,439,382 | 17 | August 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $948,484,869 | 18 | June 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $1,211,672,248 | 20 | July 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $1,237,588,918 | 18 | August 20, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $642,474,035 in the October 2022 data and $1,237,588,918 in the October 2026 data, up 93%.
Total employees: 13 in October 2022 and 18 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### February 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Corbel Capital Partners (CRD 171849): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
