# Corazon Group LLC

> Corazon Group LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Chicago, IL, registered since 2021, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 24, 2026.

- CRD: 285865
- Filed as: CORAZON GROUP LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Chicago, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/285865
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corazon-group-llc-chicago-il-285865

## Quick answers

**How is Corazon Group LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Corazon Group LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Corazon Group LLC located?**
Corazon Group LLC's principal office is in Chicago, IL, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Corazon Group LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Corazon Group LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2021. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 285865.

**How much does Corazon Group LLC manage?**
Corazon Group LLC reports $331,485,081 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 24, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Corazon Group LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Corazon Group LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $283,968,384 in the October 2022 data and $331,485,081 in the October 2026 data, up 17%. Total employees: 14 in October 2022 and 14 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Corazon Group LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (6).

**Does Corazon Group LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/285865

**What changed in Corazon Group LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $230,667,929 to $331,485,081 (+44%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $331,485,081
- Discretionary: $331,485,081
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 6 | $331,485,081 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2021 (4 years)
- Employees: 14 total, 12 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA, IL
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- corazon.com
- LinkedIn @4810890

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $283,968,384 | 14 | August 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $247,188,534 | 14 | April 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $257,685,037 | 13 | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $230,667,929 | 14 | March 20, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $331,485,081 | 14 | March 24, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $283,968,384 in the October 2022 data and $331,485,081 in the October 2026 data, up 17%.
Total employees: 14 in October 2022 and 14 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $230,667,929 to $331,485,081 (+44%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Corazon Group LLC (CRD 285865): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
