# Conversion Capital, LLC

> Conversion Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Fulton, MD, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 301524
- Filed as: CONVERSION CAPITAL, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Fulton, MD
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301524
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conversion-capital-llc-fulton-md-301524

## Quick answers

**Where is Conversion Capital, LLC located?**
Conversion Capital, LLC's principal office is in Fulton, MD, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Conversion Capital, LLC report to regulators?**
Conversion Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 301524.

**Does Conversion Capital, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301524

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- conversioncapital.com
- LinkedIn @conversion-capital
- X @ConversionCap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | May 11, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 6, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Conversion Capital, LLC (CRD 301524): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
