# Connor Capital SB, LLC

> Connor Capital SB, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Santa Barbara, CA, registered since 2023, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 27, 2026.

- CRD: 283073
- Filed as: CONNOR CAPITAL SB, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Santa Barbara, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283073
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connor-capital-sb-llc-santa-barbara-ca-283073

## Quick answers

**How is Connor Capital SB, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Connor Capital SB, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees; other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Connor Capital SB, LLC located?**
Connor Capital SB, LLC's principal office is in Santa Barbara, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Connor Capital SB, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Connor Capital SB, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 283073.

**How much does Connor Capital SB, LLC manage?**
Connor Capital SB, LLC reports $196,660,704 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 27, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Connor Capital SB, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Connor Capital SB, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $178,198,372 in the October 2024 data and $196,660,704 in the October 2026 data, up 10%. Total employees: 4 in October 2024 and 4 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Connor Capital SB, LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (8).

**Does Connor Capital SB, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283073

**What changed in Connor Capital SB, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the December 2025 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees
- Other

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $196,660,704
- Discretionary: $196,660,704
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 8 | $196,660,704 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (2 years)
- Employees: 4 total, 4 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [connorcsb.com](https://connorcsb.com)
- LinkedIn @connor-capital-sb-llc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 5, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | January 18, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $178,198,372 | 4 | June 7, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $212,592,364 | 4 | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $196,660,704 | 4 | March 27, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $178,198,372 in the October 2024 data and $196,660,704 in the October 2026 data, up 10%.
Total employees: 4 in October 2024 and 4 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### December 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Connor Capital SB, LLC (CRD 283073): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
