# Conifer Infrastructure Partners

> Conifer Infrastructure Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Sewickley, PA, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 29, 2026.

- CRD: 334323
- Filed as: CONIFER INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS
- Legal name: Conifer Infrastructure Management Company LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Sewickley, PA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334323
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conifer-infrastructure-partners-sewickley-pa-334323

## Quick answers

**How is Conifer Infrastructure Partners compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Conifer Infrastructure Partners reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Conifer Infrastructure Partners located?**
Conifer Infrastructure Partners' principal office is in Sewickley, PA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Conifer Infrastructure Partners registered with the SEC or a state?**
Conifer Infrastructure Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 334323.

**How much does Conifer Infrastructure Partners manage?**
Conifer Infrastructure Partners reports $164,844,841 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 29, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Conifer Infrastructure Partners serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (2).

**Does Conifer Infrastructure Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334323

**What changed in Conifer Infrastructure Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $164,844,841
- Discretionary: $164,844,841
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 2 | $164,844,841 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 14 total, 6 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: PA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- conifer-infra.com
- LinkedIn @conifer-infrastructure-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $164,844,841 | 14 | June 29, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Conifer Infrastructure Partners (CRD 334323): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
