# Columna GP III S.A R.L.

> Columna GP III S.A R.L. is an exempt reporting adviser in Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 319502
- Filed as: COLUMNA GP III S.A R.L.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319502
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/columna-gp-iii-s-a-r-l-luxembourg-luxembourg-319502

## Quick answers

**Where is Columna GP III S.A R.L. located?**
Columna GP III S.A R.L.'s principal office is in Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Columna GP III S.A R.L. report to regulators?**
Columna GP III S.A R.L. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 319502.

**Does Columna GP III S.A R.L. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319502

**What changed in Columna GP III S.A R.L.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [columnacapital.com](https://columnacapital.com)
- LinkedIn @columna-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 4, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | September 4, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Columna GP III S.A R.L. (CRD 319502): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
