# Colle Capital

> Colle Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 301073
- Filed as: COLLE CAPITAL
- Legal name: Colle Management, L.L.C.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301073
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colle-capital-new-york-ny-301073

## Quick answers

**Where is Colle Capital located?**
Colle Capital's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Colle Capital report to regulators?**
Colle Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 301073.

**Does Colle Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301073

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- colle.vc
- LinkedIn @colle-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 24, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Colle Capital (CRD 301073): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
