# Coleman Capital LLP

> Coleman Capital LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, Greater London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 323927
- Filed as: COLEMAN CAPITAL LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, Greater London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 3, 2024
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323927
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coleman-capital-llp-london-greater-london-323927

## Quick answers

**Where is Coleman Capital LLP located?**
Coleman Capital LLP's principal office is in London, Greater London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Coleman Capital LLP report to regulators?**
Coleman Capital LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 323927.

**Does Coleman Capital LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323927

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- coleman.capital
- LinkedIn @colemancapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | August 1, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 3, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 3, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 3, 2024 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Coleman Capital LLP (CRD 323927): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
