# CNL Educational Institute, LLC

> CNL Educational Institute, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Orlando, FL, registered since 2015, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated March 24, 2026.

- CRD: 175137
- Filed as: CNL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Orlando, FL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175137
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cnl-educational-institute-llc-orlando-fl-175137

## Quick answers

**How is CNL Educational Institute, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), CNL Educational Institute, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: other.

**Where is CNL Educational Institute, LLC located?**
CNL Educational Institute, LLC's principal office is in Orlando, FL, according to its Form ADV.

**Is CNL Educational Institute, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
CNL Educational Institute, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2015. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 175137.

**How have CNL Educational Institute, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for CNL Educational Institute, LLC: Total employees: 9 in October 2021 and 5 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does CNL Educational Institute, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175137

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Other

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2015 (11 years)
- Employees: 5 total, 0 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: DE, FL
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 9 | March 26, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 11 | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 8 | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 7 | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 7 | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 5 | March 24, 2026 |

Total employees: 9 in October 2021 and 5 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. CNL Educational Institute, LLC (CRD 175137): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
