# Clearsight Investments AG

> Clearsight Investments AG is an exempt reporting adviser in Pfäffikon, Switzerland, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 171979
- Filed as: CLEARSIGHT INVESTMENTS AG
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Pfäffikon, Switzerland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/171979
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearsight-investments-ag-pfaffikon-171979

## Quick answers

**Where is Clearsight Investments AG located?**
Clearsight Investments AG's principal office is in Pfäffikon, Switzerland, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Clearsight Investments AG report to regulators?**
Clearsight Investments AG is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 171979.

**Does Clearsight Investments AG report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/171979

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2014 (11 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [clearsight.ch](https://clearsight.ch)
- LinkedIn @clearsight-investments-ag

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Clearsight Investments AG (CRD 171979): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
