# Cleargate Capital Partners

> Cleargate Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Chicago, IL, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 338526
- Filed as: CLEARGATE CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Cleargate Capital Management, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Chicago, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338526
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cleargate-capital-partners-chicago-il-338526

## Quick answers

**Where is Cleargate Capital Partners located?**
Cleargate Capital Partners' principal office is in Chicago, IL, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Cleargate Capital Partners report to regulators?**
Cleargate Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 338526.

**Does Cleargate Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338526

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [cleargatecp.com](https://cleargatecp.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | August 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 27, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Cleargate Capital Partners (CRD 338526): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
