# Claymore Capital Partners

> Claymore Capital Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Cincinnati, OH, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 2, 2026.

- CRD: 309944
- Filed as: CLAYMORE CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Claymore Capital Partners, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Cincinnati, OH
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 2, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309944
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/claymore-capital-partners-cincinnati-oh-309944

## Quick answers

**How is Claymore Capital Partners compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Claymore Capital Partners reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Claymore Capital Partners located?**
Claymore Capital Partners' principal office is in Cincinnati, OH, according to its Form ADV; the August 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Claymore Capital Partners registered with the SEC or a state?**
Claymore Capital Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 309944.

**How much does Claymore Capital Partners manage?**
Claymore Capital Partners reports $183,940,042 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 2, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Claymore Capital Partners serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (6).

**Does Claymore Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309944

**Does Claymore Capital Partners state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 25, 2026 says: "While the general partner of a particular Claymore Fund (or the general partner of a Feeder Fund) may accept, at their discretion, investments of lesser amounts, the typical minimum commitment or investment in a Claymore Fund or Feeder fund is $500,000."

**What changed in Claymore Capital Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 25, 2026)

- Account minimum: $500,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> While the general partner of a particular Claymore Fund (or the general partner of a Feeder Fund) may accept, at their discretion, investments of lesser amounts, the typical minimum commitment or investment in a Claymore Fund or Feeder fund is $500,000.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $183,940,042
- Discretionary: $183,940,042
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 6 | $183,940,042 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 5 total, 5 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: OH
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the August 2026 filing
- New York, NY

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- claymorecapital.net
- claymorecapitalpartners.com
- LinkedIn @claymorecapitalpartners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | August 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $183,940,042 | 5 | July 2, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Claymore Capital Partners (CRD 309944): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
