# Clarity Cross Border Planning

> Clarity Cross Border Planning is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, registered since 2025, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated April 9, 2026.

- CRD: 337443
- Filed as: CLARITY CROSS BORDER PLANNING
- Legal name: Clarity Cross Border Inc.
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 9, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/337443
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clarity-cross-border-planning-edmonton-alberta-337443

## Quick answers

**How is Clarity Cross Border Planning compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Clarity Cross Border Planning reports these compensation arrangements: hourly charges; fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**How much does Clarity Cross Border Planning charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 12, 2026 states: Flat fee: $4,800 to $10,000 a year (ongoing monitoring and financial reviews). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Clarity Cross Border Planning located?**
Clarity Cross Border Planning's principal office is in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Clarity Cross Border Planning registered with the SEC or a state?**
Clarity Cross Border Planning is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 337443.

**How have Clarity Cross Border Planning's assets and staff changed since 2025?**
In the Form ADV data for Clarity Cross Border Planning: Total employees: 1 in October 2025 and 1 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Clarity Cross Border Planning serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: individuals (other than high net worth individuals) (80).

**Does Clarity Cross Border Planning report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/337443

**Does Clarity Cross Border Planning state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 12, 2026 says: "There is no account minimum for any of CCBI’s services."

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Hourly charges
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 12, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> There is no account minimum for any of CCBI’s services.

- Flat fee: $4,800 to $10,000 a year (ongoing monitoring and financial reviews)

> The negotiated fixed rate for ongoing monitoring and financial reviews is between $4,800 and $10,000 annually.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 80 | Not reported |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 1 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- claritycrossborder.com
- LinkedIn @clarity-cross-border-planning
- Facebook @p
- YouTube @ClarityCrossBorder

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 1 | June 20, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 1 | April 9, 2026 |

Total employees: 1 in October 2025 and 1 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Clarity Cross Border Planning (CRD 337443): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
