# Clairvest GP Manageco Inc.

> Clairvest GP Manageco Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162568
- Filed as: CLAIRVEST GP MANAGECO INC.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 15, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162568
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clairvest-gp-manageco-inc-toronto-ontario-162568

## Quick answers

**Where is Clairvest GP Manageco Inc. located?**
Clairvest GP Manageco Inc.'s principal office is in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Clairvest GP Manageco Inc. report to regulators?**
Clairvest GP Manageco Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162568.

**Does Clairvest GP Manageco Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162568

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [clairvest.com](https://clairvest.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | May 13, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 10, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 17, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 14, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 4, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 15, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Clairvest GP Manageco Inc. (CRD 162568): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
