# Clairmont Capital Group, LLC

> Clairmont Capital Group, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Los Angeles, CA, registered since 2023, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 313639
- Filed as: CLAIRMONT CAPITAL GROUP, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313639
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clairmont-capital-group-llc-los-angeles-ca-313639

## Quick answers

**How is Clairmont Capital Group, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Clairmont Capital Group, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Clairmont Capital Group, LLC located?**
Clairmont Capital Group, LLC's principal office is in Los Angeles, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Clairmont Capital Group, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Clairmont Capital Group, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 313639.

**How much does Clairmont Capital Group, LLC manage?**
Clairmont Capital Group, LLC reports $160,286,010 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Clairmont Capital Group, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Clairmont Capital Group, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $213,127,593 in the October 2023 data and $160,286,010 in the October 2026 data, down 25%. Total employees: 8 in October 2023 and 7 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Clairmont Capital Group, LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (8).

**Does Clairmont Capital Group, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313639

**What changed in Clairmont Capital Group, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $126,889,774 to $160,286,010 (+26%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $160,286,010
- Discretionary: $160,286,010
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 8 | $160,286,010 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 7 total, 3 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [clairmontcapitalgroup.com](https://clairmontcapitalgroup.com)
- LinkedIn @clairmont-capital-group

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $213,127,593 | 8 | June 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $210,875,145 | 9 | April 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $126,889,774 | 9 | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $160,286,010 | 7 | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $213,127,593 in the October 2023 data and $160,286,010 in the October 2026 data, down 25%.
Total employees: 8 in October 2023 and 7 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $126,889,774 to $160,286,010 (+26%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Clairmont Capital Group, LLC (CRD 313639): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
