# Cintrifuse Capital

> Cintrifuse Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Cincinnati, OH, registered since 2022, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 22, 2026.

- CRD: 166973
- Filed as: CINTRIFUSE CAPITAL
- Legal name: Cintrifuse Fund Management, LLC
- Also doing business as: CINTRFIUSE FUND MANAGEMENT III, LLC, CINTRIFUSE CAPITAL, CINTRIFUSE FUND MANAGEMENT II, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Cincinnati, OH
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 22, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/166973
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cintrifuse-capital-cincinnati-oh-166973

## Quick answers

**How is Cintrifuse Capital compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Cintrifuse Capital reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Cintrifuse Capital located?**
Cintrifuse Capital's principal office is in Cincinnati, OH, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Cintrifuse Capital registered with the SEC or a state?**
Cintrifuse Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2022. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 166973.

**How much does Cintrifuse Capital manage?**
Cintrifuse Capital reports $180,103,766 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 22, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Cintrifuse Capital's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Cintrifuse Capital: Regulatory assets under management: $183,463,008 in the October 2022 data and $180,103,766 in the October 2026 data, down 2%. Total employees: 4 in October 2022 and 8 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Cintrifuse Capital serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (4).

**Does Cintrifuse Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/166973

**What changed in Cintrifuse Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Added the business name Cintrfiuse Fund Management III, LLC.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $180,103,766
- Discretionary: $180,103,766
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 4 | $180,103,766 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: 8 total, 5 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: OH
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- cincinnati.dealroom.co/investors/cintrifuse_capital
- cintrifusecapital.com
- LinkedIn @cintrifuse-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $183,463,008 | 4 | June 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $180,026,443 | 4 | August 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $173,197,792 | 6 | June 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $177,317,793 | 7 | May 13, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $180,103,766 | 8 | July 22, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $183,463,008 in the October 2022 data and $180,103,766 in the October 2026 data, down 2%.
Total employees: 4 in October 2022 and 8 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Added the business name Cintrfiuse Fund Management III, LLC.

### March 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Cintrifuse Capital (CRD 166973): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
