# Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC

> Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Rockford, IL, registered since 2023, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated September 2, 2026.

- CRD: 325238
- Filed as: CHOREO PARTNER ALLIANCE, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Rockford, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 2, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325238
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/choreo-partner-alliance-llc-rockford-il-325238

## Quick answers

**How is Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: other.

**Where is Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC located?**
Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC's principal office is in Rockford, IL, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 325238.

**How have Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC: Total employees: 7 in October 2023 and 13 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325238

**Does Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 26, 2026 says: "There is no minimum account size and Prospects are not required to have a certain amount of investment experience or sophistication."

**What changed in Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Registered or notice-filed in AK, AL, AR, AZ, DE, HI, ID, KS, ME, MO, MS, MT, ND, NE, NH, NJ, NM, OH, OK, OR, PR, RI, TN, UT, VI, VT, WY. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Other

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 26, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> There is no minimum account size and Prospects are not required to have a certain amount of investment experience or sophistication.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Selection of other advisers (including private fund managers)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 13 total, 5 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AK, AL, AR, AZ, CA, CO, CT, DC, DE, FL, GA, HI, IA, ID, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, ME, MI, MN, MO, MS, MT, NC, ND, NE, NH, NJ, NM, NV, NY, OH, OK, OR, PA, PR, RI, SC, SD, TN, TX, UT, VA, VI, VT, WA, WI, WV, WY
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- choreoadvisors.com/cpa-alliance

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 7 | April 17, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 9 | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 14 | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 13 | September 2, 2026 |

Total employees: 7 in October 2023 and 13 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Registered or notice-filed in AK, AL, AR, AZ, DE, HI, ID, KS, ME, MO, MS, MT, ND, NE, NH, NJ, NM, OH, OK, OR, PR, RI, TN, UT, VI, VT, WY.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### June 2026
- Registered or notice-filed in KY, LA, MA, MI, SD.

### November 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Choreo Partner Alliance, LLC (CRD 325238): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
