# Cheyne Capital SMC Limited

> Cheyne Capital SMC Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Dublin, Ireland, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 304782
- Filed as: CHEYNE CAPITAL SMC LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dublin, Ireland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304782
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cheyne-capital-smc-limited-dublin-304782

## Quick answers

**Where is Cheyne Capital SMC Limited located?**
Cheyne Capital SMC Limited's principal office is in Dublin, Ireland, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Cheyne Capital SMC Limited report to regulators?**
Cheyne Capital SMC Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 304782.

**Does Cheyne Capital SMC Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304782

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- cheynecapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | May 6, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | July 25, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 12, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 5, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Cheyne Capital SMC Limited (CRD 304782): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
