# Cherryrock Capital

> Cherryrock Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in San Francisco, CA, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 328891
- Filed as: CHERRYROCK CAPITAL
- Legal name: Cherryrock Capital Management, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 13, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328891
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cherryrock-capital-san-francisco-ca-328891

## Quick answers

**Where is Cherryrock Capital located?**
Cherryrock Capital's principal office is in San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Cherryrock Capital report to regulators?**
Cherryrock Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 328891.

**Does Cherryrock Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328891

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [bsky.app/profile/cherryrockcapital.bsky.social](https://bsky.app/profile/cherryrockcapital.bsky.social)
- [cherryrockcapital.com](https://cherryrockcapital.com)
- Facebook facebook.com
- Instagram @cherryrockcap
- X @CherryRockCap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 4, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Cherryrock Capital (CRD 328891): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
