# Chapford Capital Group

> Chapford Capital Group is an exempt reporting adviser in Stamford, CT, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 169003
- Filed as: CHAPFORD CAPITAL GROUP
- Legal name: Ccof Management L.P.
- Also doing business as: CHAPFORD CAPITAL GROUP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Stamford, CT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 11, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169003
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapford-capital-group-stamford-ct-169003

## Quick answers

**Where is Chapford Capital Group located?**
Chapford Capital Group's principal office is in Stamford, CT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Chapford Capital Group report to regulators?**
Chapford Capital Group is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 169003.

**How have Chapford Capital Group's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Chapford Capital Group: Regulatory assets under management: $255,806,787 in the October 2021 data and $283,457,117 in the October 2022 data, up 11%. Total employees: 13 in October 2021 and 14 in October 2022. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Chapford Capital Group report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169003

**What changed in Chapford Capital Group's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [chapfordcapitalgroup.com](https://chapfordcapitalgroup.com)
- LinkedIn @chapfordcapitalgroup

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $255,806,787 | 13 | June 9, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $283,457,117 | 14 | June 10, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 7, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 11, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $255,806,787 in the October 2021 data and $283,457,117 in the October 2022 data, up 11%.
Total employees: 13 in October 2021 and 14 in October 2022.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Chapford Capital Group (CRD 169003): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
