# Central Asset Investments and Management Holdings (HK) Limited

> Central Asset Investments and Management Holdings (HK) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 282479
- Filed as: CENTRAL ASSET INVESTMENTS AND MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS (HK) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282479
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/central-asset-investments-and-management-holdings-hk-limited-hong-kong-282479

## Quick answers

**Where is Central Asset Investments and Management Holdings (HK) Limited located?**
Central Asset Investments and Management Holdings (HK) Limited's principal office is in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Central Asset Investments and Management Holdings (HK) Limited report to regulators?**
Central Asset Investments and Management Holdings (HK) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 282479.

**Does Central Asset Investments and Management Holdings (HK) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282479

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2016 (10 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [centralassetinvestments.com/INDEX.PHP](https://centralassetinvestments.com/INDEX.PHP)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Central Asset Investments and Management Holdings (HK) Limited (CRD 282479): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
