# Caxton (Singapore) Pte Ltd.

> Caxton (Singapore) Pte Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Singapore, Singapore, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 333151
- Filed as: CAXTON (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Singapore, Singapore
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 11, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333151
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caxton-singapore-pte-ltd-singapore-333151

## Quick answers

**Where is Caxton (Singapore) Pte Ltd. located?**
Caxton (Singapore) Pte Ltd.'s principal office is in Singapore, Singapore, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Caxton (Singapore) Pte Ltd. report to regulators?**
Caxton (Singapore) Pte Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 333151.

**Does Caxton (Singapore) Pte Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333151

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- caxton.com
- LinkedIn @caxton-associates

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 11, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Caxton (Singapore) Pte Ltd. (CRD 333151): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
