# Catch Point Rights Partners LP

> Catch Point Rights Partners LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Boston, MA, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 310136
- Filed as: CATCH POINT RIGHTS PARTNERS LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Boston, MA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 7, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310136
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catch-point-rights-partners-lp-boston-ma-310136

## Quick answers

**Where is Catch Point Rights Partners LP located?**
Catch Point Rights Partners LP's principal office is in Boston, MA, according to its Form ADV; the June 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Catch Point Rights Partners LP report to regulators?**
Catch Point Rights Partners LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 310136.

**Does Catch Point Rights Partners LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310136

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the June 2026 filing
- New York, NY

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- catchpointrights.com
- LinkedIn @catch-point-rights-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 16, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 7, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Catch Point Rights Partners LP (CRD 310136): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
