# Carraighill

> Carraighill is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Dublin, Ireland, registered since 2018, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated February 9, 2026.

- CRD: 290703
- Filed as: CARRAIGHILL
- Legal name: Carraighill Capital Limited
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Dublin, Ireland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 9, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/290703
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carraighill-dublin-290703

## Quick answers

**How is Carraighill compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Carraighill reports these compensation arrangements: hourly charges; subscription fees (for a newsletter or periodical); fixed fees (other than subscription fees); other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Carraighill located?**
Carraighill's principal office is in Dublin, Ireland, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Carraighill registered with the SEC or a state?**
Carraighill is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2018. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 290703.

**How have Carraighill's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Carraighill: Total employees: 11 in October 2021 and 11 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Carraighill report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/290703

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Hourly charges
- Subscription fees (for a newsletter or periodical)
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)
- Other

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Banking or thrift institutions | Not reported | $0 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2018 (8 years)
- Employees: 11 total, 8 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: NY
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- carraighill.com
- LinkedIn @15161430
- X @CarraighillC

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 11 | March 17, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 11 | February 7, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 11 | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 11 | March 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 11 | April 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 11 | February 9, 2026 |

Total employees: 11 in October 2021 and 11 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Carraighill (CRD 290703): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
