# Capitaline Advisors, LLC

> Capitaline Advisors, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Brookings, SD, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 319382
- Filed as: CAPITALINE ADVISORS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Brookings, SD
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 12, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319382
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capitaline-advisors-llc-brookings-sd-319382

## Quick answers

**Where is Capitaline Advisors, LLC located?**
Capitaline Advisors, LLC's principal office is in Brookings, SD, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Capitaline Advisors, LLC report to regulators?**
Capitaline Advisors, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 319382.

**Does Capitaline Advisors, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319382

**What changed in Capitaline Advisors, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- capitaline.net

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 3, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 17, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 12, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Capitaline Advisors, LLC (CRD 319382): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
