# Cape Capital AG

> Cape Capital AG is an exempt reporting adviser in Zurich, Switzerland, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 324701
- Filed as: CAPE CAPITAL AG
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Zurich, Switzerland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 15, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324701
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cape-capital-ag-zurich-324701

## Quick answers

**Where is Cape Capital AG located?**
Cape Capital AG's principal office is in Zurich, Switzerland, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Cape Capital AG report to regulators?**
Cape Capital AG is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 324701.

**Does Cape Capital AG report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324701

**What changed in Cape Capital AG's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [capecapital.com](https://capecapital.com)
- LinkedIn @capecapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 14, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 15, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Cape Capital AG (CRD 324701): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
