# Cambridge Innovation Capital Manager Limited

> Cambridge Innovation Capital Manager Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Cambridge, Cambs, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 316698
- Filed as: CAMBRIDGE INNOVATION CAPITAL MANAGER LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Cambridge, Cambs, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 12, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316698
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cambridge-innovation-capital-manager-limited-cambridge-cambs-316698

## Quick answers

**Where is Cambridge Innovation Capital Manager Limited located?**
Cambridge Innovation Capital Manager Limited's principal office is in Cambridge, Cambs, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Cambridge Innovation Capital Manager Limited report to regulators?**
Cambridge Innovation Capital Manager Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 316698.

**Does Cambridge Innovation Capital Manager Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316698

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- cic.vc
- LinkedIn @cambridge-innovation-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | September 3, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 16, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 16, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 7, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 15, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 12, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Cambridge Innovation Capital Manager Limited (CRD 316698): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
