# Cambridge Capital Group, LLC

> Cambridge Capital Group, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Tallahassee, FL. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 175413
- Filed as: CAMBRIDGE CAPITAL GROUP, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Tallahassee, FL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2021
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175413
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cambridge-capital-group-llc-tallahassee-fl-175413

## Quick answers

**Where is Cambridge Capital Group, LLC located?**
Cambridge Capital Group, LLC's principal office is in Tallahassee, FL, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Cambridge Capital Group, LLC report to regulators?**
Cambridge Capital Group, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 175413.

**Does Cambridge Capital Group, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175413

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: Not reported
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Cambridge Capital Group, LLC (CRD 175413): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
