# Callodine Credit Management

> Callodine Credit Management is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Boston, MA, registered since 2023, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 313165
- Filed as: CALLODINE CREDIT MANAGEMENT
- Legal name: Callodine Credit Management, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Boston, MA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313165
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/callodine-credit-management-boston-ma-313165

## Quick answers

**How is Callodine Credit Management compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Callodine Credit Management reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Callodine Credit Management located?**
Callodine Credit Management's principal office is in Boston, MA, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Callodine Credit Management registered with the SEC or a state?**
Callodine Credit Management is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 313165.

**How much does Callodine Credit Management manage?**
Callodine Credit Management reports $602,978,695 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Callodine Credit Management's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Callodine Credit Management: Regulatory assets under management: $273,564,175 in the October 2023 data and $602,978,695 in the October 2026 data, up 120%. Total employees: 12 in October 2023 and 11 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Callodine Credit Management serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (2); investment companies (1).

**Does Callodine Credit Management report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation) and 11.D(4) (another regulator's order in the past ten years). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313165

**What changed in Callodine Credit Management's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 10 to 8. Regulatory assets under management went from $467,219,834 to $602,978,695 (+29%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Other

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $602,978,695
- Discretionary: $602,978,695
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Investment companies | 1 | $19,699,441 |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 2 | $583,279,254 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for investment companies (and business development companies)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 11 total, 8 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: MA, RI
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?
- 11.D(4): In the past ten years, has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator entered an order against the firm or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313165

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Narragansett, RI

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- callodine.com/businesses/callodine-commercial-finance
- LinkedIn @callodine-commercial-finance

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | September 13, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | July 12, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $273,564,175 | 12 | April 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $442,949,601 | 13 | September 5, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $467,219,834 | 13 | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $602,978,695 | 11 | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $273,564,175 in the October 2023 data and $602,978,695 in the October 2026 data, up 120%.
Total employees: 12 in October 2023 and 11 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 10 to 8.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $467,219,834 to $602,978,695 (+29%).

### December 2025
- Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 2 yes answers, previously 0 (now yes: 11.D(2), 11.D(4)).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Callodine Credit Management (CRD 313165): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
