# Cadman Capital Ltd

> Cadman Capital Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161719
- Filed as: CADMAN CAPITAL LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161719
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cadman-capital-ltd-road-town-tortola-161719

## Quick answers

**Where is Cadman Capital Ltd located?**
Cadman Capital Ltd's principal office is in Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Cadman Capital Ltd report to regulators?**
Cadman Capital Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161719.

**Does Cadman Capital Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161719

**What changed in Cadman Capital Ltd's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 0 yes answers, previously 4 (now no: 11.C(4), 11.D(2), 11.D(5), 11.H(2)).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- cadmancapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 0 yes answers, previously 4 (now no: 11.C(4), 11.D(2), 11.D(5), 11.H(2)).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Cadman Capital Ltd (CRD 161719): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
