# Caden Capital Partners, LP

> Caden Capital Partners, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 317442
- Filed as: CADEN CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 10, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317442
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caden-capital-partners-lp-317442

## Quick answers

**How does Caden Capital Partners, LP report to regulators?**
Caden Capital Partners, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 317442.

**How have Caden Capital Partners, LP's assets and staff changed since 2022?**
In the Form ADV data for Caden Capital Partners, LP: Regulatory assets under management: $344,787,130 in the October 2022 data and $486,418,492 in the October 2025 data, up 41%. Total employees: 7 in October 2022 and 1 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Caden Capital Partners, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317442

**What changed in Caden Capital Partners, LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $486,418,492 to $339,994,058 (-30%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- LinkedIn @caden-capital-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | $344,787,130 | 7 | March 25, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $328,350,168 | 6 | March 14, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $415,892,682 | 5 | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $486,418,492 | 1 | May 5, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 10, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $344,787,130 in the October 2022 data and $486,418,492 in the October 2025 data, up 41%.
Total employees: 7 in October 2022 and 1 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $486,418,492 to $339,994,058 (-30%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Caden Capital Partners, LP (CRD 317442): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
