# Brookstone Partners IAC, Inc.

> Brookstone Partners IAC, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 299533
- Filed as: BROOKSTONE PARTNERS IAC, INC.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: January 15, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299533
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brookstone-partners-iac-inc-new-york-ny-299533

## Quick answers

**Where is Brookstone Partners IAC, Inc. located?**
Brookstone Partners IAC, Inc.'s principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Brookstone Partners IAC, Inc. report to regulators?**
Brookstone Partners IAC, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 299533.

**Does Brookstone Partners IAC, Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299533

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2018 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [brookstonepartners.com](https://brookstonepartners.com)
- LinkedIn @brookstone-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 2, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | January 10, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | January 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | January 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 5, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | January 15, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Brookstone Partners IAC, Inc. (CRD 299533): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
