# Broad Reach Investment Management (US) LLC

> Broad Reach Investment Management (US) LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 323661
- Filed as: BROAD REACH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (US) LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323661
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/broad-reach-investment-management-us-llc-new-york-ny-323661

## Quick answers

**Where is Broad Reach Investment Management (US) LLC located?**
Broad Reach Investment Management (US) LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Broad Reach Investment Management (US) LLC report to regulators?**
Broad Reach Investment Management (US) LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 323661.

**Does Broad Reach Investment Management (US) LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323661

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [broadreachllp.com](https://broadreachllp.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | February 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 11, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 27, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Broad Reach Investment Management (US) LLC (CRD 323661): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
