# Brinkmere Capital Management I, LP

> Brinkmere Capital Management I, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Jacksonville, FL, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 319459
- Filed as: BRINKMERE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT I, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Jacksonville, FL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319459
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brinkmere-capital-management-i-lp-jacksonville-fl-319459

## Quick answers

**Where is Brinkmere Capital Management I, LP located?**
Brinkmere Capital Management I, LP's principal office is in Jacksonville, FL, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Brinkmere Capital Management I, LP report to regulators?**
Brinkmere Capital Management I, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 319459.

**Does Brinkmere Capital Management I, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319459

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- brinkmere.com
- LinkedIn @brinkmere-capital-partners-llc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 7, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Brinkmere Capital Management I, LP (CRD 319459): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
