# Bridle Path Capital Management, LP

> Bridle Path Capital Management, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 315894
- Filed as: BRIDLE PATH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 2, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315894
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridle-path-capital-management-lp-new-york-ny-315894

## Quick answers

**Where is Bridle Path Capital Management, LP located?**
Bridle Path Capital Management, LP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Bridle Path Capital Management, LP report to regulators?**
Bridle Path Capital Management, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 315894.

**Does Bridle Path Capital Management, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315894

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | July 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | January 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 23, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 6, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 2, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Bridle Path Capital Management, LP (CRD 315894): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
