# Bridgepoint Credit Advisers UK Limited

> Bridgepoint Credit Advisers UK Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 309682
- Filed as: BRIDGEPOINT CREDIT ADVISERS UK LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309682
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridgepoint-credit-advisers-uk-limited-london-309682

## Quick answers

**Where is Bridgepoint Credit Advisers UK Limited located?**
Bridgepoint Credit Advisers UK Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Bridgepoint Credit Advisers UK Limited report to regulators?**
Bridgepoint Credit Advisers UK Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 309682.

**Does Bridgepoint Credit Advisers UK Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309682

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [bridgepoint.eu](https://bridgepoint.eu)
- LinkedIn @bridgepoint
- X @bridgepointpe

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | May 28, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Bridgepoint Credit Advisers UK Limited (CRD 309682): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
