# Bridge Line Advisors LLC

> Bridge Line Advisors LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Boca Raton, FL, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 318053
- Filed as: BRIDGE LINE ADVISORS LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Boca Raton, FL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: January 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318053
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridge-line-advisors-llc-boca-raton-fl-318053

## Quick answers

**Where is Bridge Line Advisors LLC located?**
Bridge Line Advisors LLC's principal office is in Boca Raton, FL, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Bridge Line Advisors LLC report to regulators?**
Bridge Line Advisors LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 318053.

**Does Bridge Line Advisors LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 10 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 10 questions about regulatory matters (11.C(1), 11.C(2), 11.C(4), 11.C(5), 11.D(1), 11.D(2), 11.D(4), 11.E(1), 11.E(2), 11.E(4)). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318053

**What changed in Bridge Line Advisors LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the February 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 10 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.C(1): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?
- 11.C(2): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?
- 11.C(4): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever entered an order against the firm or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?
- 11.C(5): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever imposed a civil money penalty on the firm or an advisory affiliate, or ordered the firm or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from an activity?
- 11.D(1): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission, or was dishonest, unfair, or unethical?
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?
- 11.D(4): In the past ten years, has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator entered an order against the firm or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?
- 11.E(1): Has a self-regulatory organization (such as FINRA) or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?
- 11.E(2): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of its rules, other than a minor rule violation under a plan the SEC approved?
- 11.E(4): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever disciplined the firm or an advisory affiliate by expelling or suspending it from membership, barring or suspending it from association with other members, or otherwise restricting its activities?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318053

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | September 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | January 29, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### February 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Bridge Line Advisors LLC (CRD 318053): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
